Accident INTA HM.1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196186

Date:Monday 1 June 1953
Time:c. 18:30 LT
Type:INTA HM.1
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Logroño -   Spain
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:León
Destination airport:Logroño
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during "Rallye Aéreo de España". Cap/Sarg from BA Sevilla. As "M-1" in report.

Sources:

Diário de Lisboa 2 June 1953, p12
ABC (Madrid) 2 June 1953, p25/ (Sevilla) 2 June 1953, p15