ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196284
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-JUN-2017 |
Time: | 14:30 |
Type: | PZL-104 Wilga 35 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | C-GHIH |
MSN: | 59065 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Sainte-Marie-Madeleine -
Canada
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | CSU3 |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The pilot took off from CSU3 on Thursday at approximately 2:30 pm, before crashing less than a minute later in Sainte-Marie-Madeleine, in the parking lot of Alliance Semex, which is located about a hundred yards from the airport runway.
Sources:
http://www.journaldemontreal.com/2017/06/22/un-petit-avion-secrase http://www.tvanouvelles.ca/2017/06/22/un-petit-avion-secrase-a-saint-hyacinthe