Incident North American B-24G-10-NT Liberator 42-78224 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196361

Date:Friday 16 February 1945
Time:
Type:North American B-24G-10-NT Liberator
Owner/operator:826th BSqn / 484th BGp USAAF
Registration: 42-78224
MSN: 15310
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maseris (Udine) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Torreto
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in the countryside of Maseris, due to Osoppo airfield flak damage. No one on board during crash. The aircraft was enroute back to main base for engine problems.

Sources:

https://www.fold3.com/page/286483004_crash_of_b24_liberator_4278224_macr_12490#description
My sources