Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX KB365,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 19638

Date:Tuesday 20 February 1945
Time:19:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX
Owner/operator:16 OTU RAF
Registration: KB365
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Barford St.John, Oxfortshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Barford St.John, Oxfordshire
Destination airport:RAF Barford St.John
Narrative:
Mosquito KB365: Took off at 19:10 hrs for a night cross country exercise. 20/02/1945
On take off the aircraft swung to port and crashed. Suffered a collapsed undercarriage at RAF Barford St.John.
Crew:
F/O (155265) Michael Pulsford FLOYD (pilot) RAFVR - Ok (NCO:1334835 Commission Gazetted : Tuesday 21 September, 1943)

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.https://aviationresearch.my-free.website/16-operational-training-unit-1940-1945
3.ORB 16 OTU RAF
4.Rob Davis Bomber Command Losses Database