Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-4 0355,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196398

Date:Friday 26 June 1942
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-4
Owner/operator:Erg.St./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0355
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield (base)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged at 15% due to Motorstörung (engine trouble), while engaged in a Feindflug (operational sortie) against the RAF 1000 bomber raid on Bremen in Germany.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0311