Incident Republic P-47D-22-RE Thunderbolt 42-26362,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196424

Date:Thursday 16 November 1944
Time:09:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47D-22-RE Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:527th FSqn / 27th FGp USAAF
Registration: 42-26362
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Reggiolo (Reggio Emilia) -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tarquinia
Destination airport:
Narrative:
During the attack the aircraft has been hit by flak. pilot bailed out and become POW

Sources:

MACR #9988
Joe Baugher
http://gazzettadireggio.gelocal.it/reggio/cronaca/2012/07/08/news/ritrovato-nei-campi-un-aereo-della-seconda-guerra-mondiale-1.5379838