Accident Cessna 210M Centurion PR-MFR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196498

Date:Monday 3 July 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M Centurion
Owner/operator:Paramazônia Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PR-MFR
MSN: 21061795
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cantá, Roraima -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A single-engine aircraft belonging to the company Paramazônia fell in an area in the Serra da Lua region near Igarapé do Inácio, in the Cantá municipality, central-eastern region of Roraima just after takeoff.
Four occupants died, and one is in serious condition.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.folhabv.com.br/noticia/-Queda-de-aeronave-mata-quatro-pessoas-no-Canta/29975
https://g1.globo.com/rr/roraima/noticia/aviao-cai-no-canta-interior-de-roraima-diz-defesa-civil.ghtml
http://paginabrazil.com/aviao-particular-fretado-pelo-exercito-cai-no-interior-de-rr-e-quatro-morrem/
_____________________________

Media: