Incident Airbus A340-311 EP-MMB, 06 Jul 2017
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196534

Date:06-JUL-2017
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic A343 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A340-311
Owner/operator:Mahan Air
Registration: EP-MMB
MSN: 056
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Düsseldorf Int. DUS/EDDL -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Teheran IKA/OIIE
Destination airport:Dusseldorf DUS/EDDL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Left main gear tire burst during roll-out after landing on runway 05L, flight IRM100.

Sources:

Seen from my office window
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ep-mmb#dfb0309

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

6 Aug 2003 D-AIGK Lufthansa 0 Walnut Ridge, Arkansas min