Incident Gaui F-X7 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196545

Date:Sunday 7 July 2013
Time:
Type:Gaui F-X7
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mauenee, Luzern, Switzerland -   Switzerland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 41-year-old man flying a Gaui X7 model helicopter in Lucerne, Switzerland suffered head and arm injuries and died after he was presumably struck by the helicopter. The model weighs 5 pounds, is about 4 feet 5 inches long, and has a rotor diameter of about 5 feet 4 inches.

Sources:

https://gizmodo.com/a-swiss-man-was-killed-by-his-remote-controlled-helicop-777233761