Accident BRM Aero NG-5 Bristell RA-1627G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196571

Date:Friday 7 July 2017
Time:20:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic NG5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BRM Aero NG-5 Bristell
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-1627G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tambov -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed while performing aerobatic maneuvres. The pilot (49) died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.rt.com/news/395661-plane-crash-tambov-air-show/
http://yarskgrad.ru/novost8180.html

Media: