Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX KB125,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 19661

Date:Tuesday 20 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX
Owner/operator:16 OTU RAF
Registration: KB125
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Barford St.John, Oxfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Barford St.John, Oxfordshire
Destination airport:RAF Barford St.John
Narrative:
Mosquito KB125: Took off for a training solo flight. 20/03/1945
The aircraft swung on landing and suffered a undercarriage collapse at RAF Barford St John.
Crew:
W/O (????) D. LITTLE (pilot) RAF?? - OK

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt