Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196693

Date:Saturday 15 July 2017
Time:c. 12:05
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Buell Farm Ultralight Flightpark (5CT6), Eastford, CT -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted wooded terrain in Windham County near Buell Farm Ultralight Flightpark (5CT6), Eastford, Connecticut. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

http://www.wfsb.com/story/35895817/ultralight-aircraft-crash-reported-in-eastford
http://www.norwichbulletin.com/news/20170716/one-injured-in-eastford-plane-crash