Incident PZL M-18 Dromader ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196798

Date:Thursday 20 July 2017
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic M18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL M-18 Dromader
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Las Mojarras, El Jicaral, 70 kms from León -   Nicaragua
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

www.tn8.tv
https://www.tn8.tv/sucesos/426079-cae-avioneta-fumigacion-municipio-leon/

Media: