Incident Cessna single engine float plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196823

Date:Saturday 22 July 2017
Time:17:43 LT
Type:Cessna single engine float plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lake Travis, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The single engined float plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The three occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.kxan.com/news/local/plane-crashes-into-lake-travis-all-3-on-board-safe_20180227110522731/994870383
https://uk.news.yahoo.com/three-passengers-ok-plane-crashes-003245273.html

Media: