Incident Taylorcraft BC12-D N43754,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196953

Date:Tuesday 25 July 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TAYB model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Taylorcraft BC12-D
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N43754
MSN: 7413
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Green Lake County, just west of Fond Du Lac, Wi -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made a forced landing in a field of soft cornfield following a engine power failure.
Nobody was injured.

Sources:

http://wgntv.com/2017/07/26/pilot-and-grandson-walk-away-from-a-plane-crash-in-wisconsin/
_______________________________________________
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000684172.html

Media: