Accident FMA Ae.C.3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197076

Date:Tuesday 4 December 1934
Time:
Type:FMA Ae.C.3
Owner/operator:Aero Club Argentino
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Playa, CR -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Hijo del Pais" crashed. Pilots (24/29). As argentine built "A.D.C. 3" in report.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/16934/
El Orden 5 December 1934, p1