Incident Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter D-FROH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197106

Date:Thursday 3 August 2017
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:K & D Aviation GmbH & Co.KG
Registration: D-FROH
MSN: 654
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Herrenteich (EDEH) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Herrenteich (EDEH)
Destination airport:Herrenteich (EDEH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft hit a tractor while taxiing before takeoff with more than 10 Parajumpers.

Sources:

Info from Local Parajumper.
https://www.morgenweb.de/schwetzinger-zeitung_artikel,-hockenheim-flugzeug-kollidiert-in-hockenheim-mit-traktor-_arid,1090997.html
https://www.zvw.de/inhalt.hockenheim-propellermaschine-rast-in-traktor.0e356a0e-91df-414b-99c7-1f57a8876441.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 September 2018 D-FROH Skydive-Binz 0 Airfield Herrenteich EDEH min

Media: