Incident Antonov An-28 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197561

Date:Thursday 26 September 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-28
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Kyiv -   Ukraine
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:ICAO: UKKJ
Destination airport:(IATA: IEV, ICAO: UKKK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Zhulyanskom on the bridge in Kiev accident involving passenger cars, jeeps and aircraft. Traffic policemen duly issued an accident, writes "Komsomolskaya Pravda in Ukraine."

As reported, the airplane being towed transported to erodroma "The Seagull" at the Peter and Paul in Borshchagovke Aviation Museum at the airport "Kiev" in Zhulyanah. At this time, drove past the Skoda Fabia, and is faced with a jeep.

In light vehicles was crumpled front end. According to one version, the plane could cause an accident.

Now the traffic police are finding out whether to blame in the accident towing aircraft.

Sources:

https://ru.tsn.ua/kyiv/v-kieve-na-mostu-samolet-popal-v-dtp-325824.html (Photo)

https://kiev.segodnya.ua/kwheretogo/V-Muzey-aviacii-v-Kieve-privezli-eshche-odin-legkiy-samolet-463255.html