Accident Piper PA-32 HK-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197574

Date:Thursday 28 December 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32
Owner/operator:Transportes Aéreos del Llano (TAL)
Registration: HK-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hacienda Venecia, Casanare -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burnt. Pilot and six passengers. Pictures of wreckage looks like a Piper PA-32.

Sources:

El Tiempo 29 December 1972, p1+8A