Incident Beechcraft 350 Super King Air PR-IMG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198402

Date:Sunday 13 August 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 350 Super King Air
Owner/operator:Corporate
Registration: PR-IMG
MSN: FL-14
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Santa Fe, Region 9 -   Guyana
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found at an illegal airstrip by law enforcement authirities. Three persons fled the scene. One of the propellers of the plane was damaged.

Sources:

www.demerarawaves.com
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1340271/