Incident EMT Luna X-2000 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198454

Date:Wednesday 7 June 2017
Time:
Type:EMT Luna X-2000
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bahawalnagar, Punjab, Pakistan -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Pakistan army drone crashed in Muhammadpur Shahwala area on Wednesday reportedly due to some technical issue.
No loss of life and property was reported. An army team arrived at the scene and removed the debris.

Sources:

https://www.dawn.com/news/1338172