Loss of pressurization Incident Airbus A320-214 TS-IMP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198475

Date:Thursday 17 August 2017
Time:c. 07:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Tunisair
Registration: TS-IMP
MSN: 1700
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:FL370 about 30nm south of Nice -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Paris Orly Airport (ORY)
Destination airport:Tunis–Carthage International Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Tunisair flight TU725 made an emergency landing at Nice Cote d'Azur Airport / France after loss of cabin pressure. No one was injured and the plane continued the flight after 3 hours.

Sources:

1. https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/tu725#e824f42
2. http://www.alwakeelnews.com/article/244212