Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk I L6662,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 19851

Date:Tuesday 18 February 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk I
Owner/operator:84 Sqn RAF
Registration: L6662
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Paramythia -   Greece
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Paramythia
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Caught in slipstream on take-off, swung & undercarriage leg collapsed. Abandoned on evacuation.

Sources:

Air-Britain Royal Air Force Aircraft L1000-N9999