Accident Rockwell Aero Commander 695A Jetprop 1000 HK-3390,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198542

Date:Monday 13 June 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Aero Commander 695A Jetprop 1000
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-3390
MSN: 96047
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N of San Rafael de los Milagros, COH -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Guaymaral, Colombia
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Found crashed in desert with three bodies inside (two colombian and one cuban) and a load of 780 kg cocain. Carrying false registration "XC-NCL".

Sources:

El Tiempo 15 June 1988, pUltima A
Air Britain's Business Turboprops International 2009
El Informador 21 June 1988, p11A/16 August 1988, p12A