Accident Fox 100 PU-GAP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199141

Date:Sunday 20 August 2017
Time:
Type:Fox 100
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-GAP
MSN: A-001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Palmas, Tocantins -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SIHJ
Destination airport:SIHJ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Fox 100 crashed and caught fire just after takeoff. One of the aircraft's occupants died.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/to/tocantins/noticia/video-mostra-queda-de-ultraleve-que-matou-advogado-na-zona-rural-de-palmas.ghtml