Incident Demoichelle (Replica of Demoiselle) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199248

Date:Friday 25 August 2017
Time:
Type:Demoichelle (Replica of Demoiselle)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:a field near Lestrem -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Lestrem airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a forced landing in a field of potatoes due to an engine malfunction.
The experienced pilot were slightly injured.

Sources:

http://www.lavoixdunord.fr/208945/article/2017-08-26/un-ulm-atterrit-en-urgence-dans-un-champ-de-pommes-de-terre

Media:

Demoichelle presentation: