Accident Junkers Ju 88A-5 8181,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199364

Date:Wednesday 17 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88A-5
Owner/operator:IV./KG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 8181
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Metelen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Münster-Handorf airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing after engine failure. Three occupants died, a fourth was injured.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de/threads/flugzeugabsturz-im-2wk.53627/