Accident Junkers Ju 88C-6 2N+MD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199460

Date:Wednesday 1 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88C-6
Owner/operator:I./ZG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2N+MD
MSN: 750377
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:sea off Pointe du Raz -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by allied forces during air battle. All three occupants are missing in action and are presumed to have died.
Obgefr. Vetter Max. (MIA).
Gefr. Landhoff, Wilfried. (MIA).
Uffz. Rauer, Helmut. (MIA).

Sources:

https://www.absa3945.com/Pertes%20Bretagne/Morbihan/1%20decembre%201943/1%20decembre%201943.htm