Accident Piper PA-18-95 Super Cub LN-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199559

Date:Thursday 1 July 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-95 Super Cub
Owner/operator:... Flyklubb
Registration: LN-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ringerike -   Norway
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into field near house. Instructor Jan Erik Skutle and student Harald Nesje.

Sources:

Dagbladet 2 July 1971