Incident Messerschmitt Bf109G-10 130377,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199678

Date:Friday 2 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf109G-10
Owner/operator:I./KG(J) 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 130377
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Praha-Kbely airfield -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Oberfeldwebel Joachim Schürer of I./KG(J) 6 was killed when his Bf 109 G-10 WNr 130377 crashed and burned near the airfield of Praha-Kbely (called Prag-Gbell by Germans).

Sources:

Luftwaffe loss list (GenSt.Gen.Qu.6.Abt.Nr 1420/45)
http://www.maplandia.com/czech-republic/stredocesky-kraj/kbely/