Incident Cessna 152 VH-AOH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199681

Date:Thursday 14 September 2017
Time:14:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Air Australia International Pty Ltd
Registration: VH-AOH
MSN: 15285532
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jandakot Airport (YPJT), Jandakot, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jandakot Airport (YPJT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage in a hard landing at Jandakot Airport. No injuries were reported among the two people on board.

Sources:

https://thewest.com.au/news/wa/light-plane-crash-lands-at-jandakot-air-strip-ng-b88599941z

Media: