Incident twin engine plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199742

Date:Thursday 7 September 2017
Time:
Type:twin engine plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint Thomas-Cyril E. King Airport (STT) -   U.S. Virgin Islands
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A picture shows a twin engine flipped upside down on the runway, as a result of hurricane Irma.

Sources:

http://pictures.reuters.com/C.aspx?VP3=SearchResult&VBID=2C0BXZN1PJ7SP#/SearchResult&VBID=2C0BXZN1PJ7SP&POPUPPN=36&POPUPIID=2C0BF1SXW9944