Incident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5474,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199790

Date:Friday 18 September 1942
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:Stab/KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5474
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Soesterberg airfield (NL)
Narrative:
Reifenschaden bei Landung (blown tire on landing), while engaged in a Heimatflug (non-operational sortie).

Damage: 30%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0368&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=