Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199879

Date:Thursday 12 October 1989
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 10 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tarapoto -   Peru
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing on flight between two points in Amazonas jungle. Found crashed at rio Mishollo spring (Huallaga river). No survivers.

Sources:

El Tiempo 14 October 1989, p11A