Incident AutoGyro Calidus OK-UWC 24 ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199986

Date:Tuesday 26 September 2017
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic CDUS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AutoGyro Calidus
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-UWC 24 ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Črni Rob and Hoje -   Slovenia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four gyroplanes were flying in formation over Slovenia. Two of them crashed near Črni Rob and Hoje. There was fog in the nearby at the time of the incident that occurred around 18 local time. Two occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.24ur.com/novice/crna-kronika/strmoglavila-zirokopterja-s-ceskimi-drzavljani.html
ATC radio