Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Skylane N7357C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200016

Date:Wednesday 27 September 2017
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7357C
MSN: 21063945
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lincoln Airport (KLNK), Lincoln, NE -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:(KLNK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Lincoln Airport (KLNK), Lincoln, Nebraska. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kfornow.com/11591-2/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:12085766169095::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:27-SEP-17,LINCOLN,N7357C]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N7357C