Runway excursion Incident Beech V35B Bonanza N6KG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200103

Date:Sunday 1 October 2017
Time:12:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beech V35B Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6KG
MSN: D-9760
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Boire Field Airport (KASH), Nashua, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Chester (KSNC)
Destination airport:Boire Field (KASH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion upon landing at Boire Field Airport (KASH), Nashua, New Hampshire. The airplane sustained apparent minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.wmur.com/article/nashua-airport-authority-dot-investigate-plane-crash/12668268
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=6KG
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6KG

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 June 2018 N6KG Private 0 Chester, CT sub