Incident Potez 631 38,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200218

Date:Friday 5 April 1940
Time:
Type:Potez 631
Owner/operator:Flotille F1C
Registration: 38
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Calais-Marck airfield, Pas-de-Calais -   France
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Potez 631 n° 38 of the flotille F1C of the Aéronautique Navale (French Fleet Air Arm) accidentally caught fire and burnt out on the ground at Calais. There was no casualty but the aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

“The Battle of France Then and Now”, by Peter D. Cornwell. ISBN 9-781870-067652
http://www.anciens-aerodromes.com/?p=2122
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/A%C3%A9roport_de_Calais_-_Dunkerque
http://wikimapia.org/#lang=en&lat=50.960830&lon=1.951390&z=11