Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 0442,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200245

Date:Friday 9 October 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:3.(F)/Aufkl.Gr.122 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0442
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Maassluis, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Motorstörung (emergency landing as a result of engine trouble. Crew OK.

Damage: 25%
Known bases 3.(F)/122:
Creil, 6.42 - 10.42
Amsterdam-Schiphol, 10.42 - 7.43

This could have been a ferry flight from Creil to Schiphol airfield.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0381A