Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200325

Date:Sunday 4 November 1945
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The fighter plane crashed into some houses under unknown circumstances. The Soviet pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.svz.de/lokales/zeitung-fuer-die-landeshauptstadt/flugzeug-krachte-in-wohnhaus-id18042291.html