Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200434

Date:Saturday 13 October 1990
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tiburón -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down while inspecting mariuana fields in Sinaloa state. Pilot and three soldiers serious injured.

Sources:

El Tiempo 15 October 1990, p15A