Accident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama F-GLHD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200657

Date:Thursday 4 November 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Héli-Union
Registration: F-GLHD
MSN: 2647
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Churin region -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into hillside in remote Andean region during geological survey flight. Pilot and passenger.

Sources:

Air International January 2000, p14