Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV V6374,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 201207

Date:Wednesday 14 January 1942
Time:19:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:82 (United Provinces) Sqn RAF
Registration: V6374
MSN: UX-J
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:RAF Bodney -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Bodney
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was wrecked in a heavy landing at 19:25hrs. This resulted in the undercarriage collapsing.
Crew
pilot : Sgt W M Tuller.

Sources:

Bomber Command Losses 1942.

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 December 1941 V5876 82 Sqn RAF 3 Zandvoordestraat 356, Ostend, West Flanders. w/o