Loss of control Accident Cessna A182K Skylane LV-JBH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 201310

Date:Tuesday 14 November 2017
Time:17:16 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A182K Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-JBH
MSN: A182K0075
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Los Toldos, Salta province -   Argentina
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Oran Airport, SA (ORA/SASO)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane crashed shortly after takeoff, after a technical malfunction. Two occupants died in the crash, a woman was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.lanacion.com.ar/2082345-cayo-una-avioneta-en-salta-y-murieron-dos-personas
http://www.nuevodiarioweb.com.ar/noticias/2017/11/14/123663-se-estrello-un-avion-en-los-toldos-murieron-dos-personas
https://twitter.com/JIAAC_AR/status/930530402015510529