Accident Cessna N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 201321

Date:xx Mar 1957
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Gabriel Mountains, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Los Angeles, CA
Destination airport:Imperial, CA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared. Wreckage was spotted in Cucamonga Peak area 18 March 1959 during search of missing T-33 (10 Feb 1959). See march 2 1957

Sources:

San Bernardino Sun 19 March 1959, p28