Incident Cobalt Co50 Valkyrie ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202237

Date:Tuesday 5 September 2017
Time:
Type:Cobalt Co50 Valkyrie
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hayward Executive Airport (KHWD) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing during a test flight, the plane experienced a hard landing and was substantially damaged. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.avweb.com/avwebflash/news/Valkyrie-Continues-After-Testing-Mishap-229969-1.html