Incident Dornier Do 217 E-4 4377,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202896

Date:Monday 14 December 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:I./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4377
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Destination airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge Bedienungsfehler (crash landing as a result of operating error). Crew OK.

Damage: 15%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0398B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=