Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4 4672,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203253

Date:Wednesday 30 December 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4
Owner/operator:II./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4672
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heimatflug (non-operational sortie)
Narrative:
Bauchlandung infolge Fahrwerkschaden (belly landing as a result of landing gear damage).

Damage: 15%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0402&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=