Accident Bristol Bolingbroke (Blenheim) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203528

Date:Saturday 20 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Bolingbroke (Blenheim)
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Fingal, ON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:N°4 B.G.S. Fingal, ON
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with a school plane and crashed. Second plane with four occupants landed safely.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 22 January 1945, p5