Incident Dornier Do 217 E-2 5317,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203535

Date:Tuesday 13 January 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-2
Owner/operator:III./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5317
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Motorstörung (engine trouble).
The aircraft was engaged in a Feindflug (operational sortie) to the east coast of Great Britain.
Damage: 30%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0208&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Balke, KG2, II, s.426